On 25th and 26th November Andorra La Vella becomes the capital of world motorcycling, which will bring together 113 national federations and about 500 participants

09.11.2017   //  By:   //  All news, Sport

President of the motorcycling Federation of Andorra Josep Punti, Consul of Andorra La Vella, Conxita Marsol and the Minister of tourism of Andorra Francesc Camp officially announced gala of awarding the Champions of motorcycling in six disciplines of 2017 in Andorra.

The ceremony will be held on 25th and 26th November in Andorra La Vella – on these days the city becomes the capital of world motorcycling, which will bring together 113 national federations and about 500 participants – riders, organizers and journalists.

Discipline and the names of the riders who will receive awards from the International Federation (FIM):

CIRCUIT RACING
Marc Garcia, Franco Morbidelli, Joan Mir, Dennis Foggia, David Checa, Niccolo Canepa, Lucas Mahias, Jonathan Rea Ben Birchall, Thomas Birchall, YAMAHA GMT94: David Checha, Niccolò Canepa Mike Di Meglio.

MOTOCROSS
FRANCE – Gautier Paulin FFM, Romain Febvre, Christophe Charlier, FRANCE – Thomas Chareyre FFM, Laurent Fath, Sylvain Bidart, Etienne Bax, Nicolas Musset, Pauls Jonass, Kiara Fontanesi, Antonio Cairoli, Gianluca Facchetti, Eddie Jay Wade, Adam Renheim, Thomas Chareyre, Ryan Dungey.

ENDURO
Andrea Verona, Josep García, Brad Freeman, AUSTRALIA: Jessica Gardiner, Tayla Jones, Jemma Wilson; FRANCE: Jeremy Miroir, Hugo Blanjoue, Anthony Geslin, FRANCE: Jérémy Tarroux, Loïc Larrieu, Christophe Nambotin; Christophe Charlier, Colton Haaker, Steve Holcombe.

CROSS-COUNTRY RALLIES
Chile”s Pablo Quintanilla

TRIAL
Iwan Roberts, SPAIN: Sandra Gomez, Berta Abellan, Maria Giro; Toni Bou, Emma Bristow; SPAIN: Toni Bou, Adam Raga, Jaime Busto.

TRACK RACING
Jason Doyle, Maksym Drabik, Jonas Knudsen; POLAND: Patryk Dudek, Maciej Janowski, Piotr Pawlicki, Zmarzlik Bartosz, Bartosz Smektala; POLAND: Bartosz Smeklata, Kacper Woryna, Maksym Drabik, Dominic Kubera, Rafal Karczmarz; GERMANY: Michael Hartel, Martin Smolinski, Stephan Katt, Lukas Fienhage; RUSSIA: Dmitry Khomitsevich, Igor Kononov, Dmitry Koltakov; Mathieu Trésarrieu, Dmitry Khomitsevich.

Share to Facebook
Share to Google Plus
Share to LiveJournal
Share to MyWorld
Share to Odnoklassniki